Automated generated equipment list

Wi-Fi

VendorModelDescriptionCount
Aruba3400Aruba 3400 controller (4x dual personality GigE, 64x AP max)1
Aruba3600Aruba 3600 controller (4x dual personality GigE, 128x AP max)1
Aruba6000+M3MK1Aruba 6000 w/ M3MK1 (512 AP max, 10x 1GE SFP, 2x 10GE XFP, incl. 2x 10GBASE-SR XFP)1
ArubaAP-103HAruba AP-103H - Hospitality, 802.11n, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas4
ArubaAP-105Aruba AP-105, 802.11n, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas23
ArubaAP-114Aruba AP-114, 802.11a/b/g/n, 3x3:3, dual radio, antenna connectors, incl. 3x omni patch antenna2
ArubaAP-115Aruba AP-115, 802.11a/b/g/n, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas6
ArubaAP-134Aruba AP-134, 802.11abgn, 3x3:3, dual radio, antenna connectors, incl. 3x omni patch antenna12
ArubaAP-135Aruba AP-135, 802.11abgn, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas52
ArubaAP-175PAruba AP-175P, outdoor, 802.11n dual 2x2 320mW; POE, 4x N-Type antenna connector, incl. 4x 5dBi omni patch antenna5
ArubaAP-205Aruba AP-205, 802.11n/ac, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas2
ArubaAP-205HAruba AP-205H - Hospitality, 802.11ac, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas1
ArubaAP-215Aruba AP-215, 802.11n/ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas8
ArubaAP-224Aruba AP-224, 802.11ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, antenna connectors, incl. 3x omni patch antenna4
ArubaAP-225Aruba AP-225, 802.11ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas7
ArubaAP-325Aruba AP-325 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac, 4x4 MU-MIMO, dual radio, integrated antennas1
ArubaAP-93Aruba AP-93, 802.11abgn, dual-band, single radio, integrated antennas18
TP-LinkArcher C7v2Archer C7v2, dual-radio 802.11ac, 3:3x3, OpenWRT, WiFi-probe5

153 AP's total
Note: Aruba AP's can be operated with ArubaOS (controller-based) or InstantOS (controller-less).

Switches

VendorModelDescriptionCount
Accton7712-32XAccton 7712-32X (32x 100GbE/40GbE, ONIE, Cumulus Linux)1
AcctonAS6701-32XAccton AS6701-32X (32x 40GbE QSFP, ONIE, CumulusLinux)2
AcctonES5652BT1Accton ES5652BT1 (48x 10GbE SFP+, 4x 40GbE QSFP, ONIE, CumulusLinux)5
AgemaAG9032v1Agema AG9032v1 (32x 100GbE/40GbE QSFP28, ONIE, CumulusLinux)1
AristaDCS-7048T-AArista 7048T-A (48x 100/1000 copper, 4x SFP+ 10GbE, dual PSU)34
Avaya/Nortel5530-24TFD5530-24TFD Ethernet Routing Switch (12x GigE copper, 12x GigE dual personality copper/SFP, 2x XFP 10GbE)1
CiscoWS-C3560-24PSCatalyst 3560-24PS (24x 10/100Mbit/s 802.3af, 2x SFP)1
CiscoWS-C3750E-24TD-SCatalyst 3750E-24TD-S (24x GigE copper, 2x 10GbE X2)1
HPJ4819A w/ 6x J4907A 2x J4878A 2x PSUSwitch 5308xl, modular, 6x 14p GigE + 2x GigE dual copper/SFP, 2x 4p GigE SFP, 2x PSU1
HPJ4899ASwitch 2650 (48x 10/100Mbit, 2x dual personality GigE copper/SFP)1
HPJ4903ASwitch 2824 (20x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP)27
HPJ4904ASwitch 2848 (44x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP)6
HPJ4905A w/ J8435ASwitch 3400cl-24G (20x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP, 2x X2 10GbE)1
HPJ8164ASwitch 2626-PWR (24x 10/100Mbit 802.3af PoE, 2x dual personality GigE copper/SFP)1
HPJ8693A w/ J8694ASwitch 3500yl-48G (44x GigE copper 802.3af PoE, 4x dual-personality GigE copper 802.3af/SFP) w/ 2x X2 2x CX4 module1
HPJ8697A w/ 2x J8702A 4x J8707A 2x J8712ASwitch 5406zl, modular, 2x 24p GigE 802.3af, 4x 4p 10GigE X2, 2x 875 watt PSU1
HPJ8762AProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR (8x 10/100, 1x dual personality GigE copper/SFP, 8x 802.3af PoE)1
HPJ8770A w/ J8768A J9033ASwitch 4204vl w/ 24p Gig-T, 20p Gig-T 4p SFP, 1x PSU1
HPJ9050ASwitch 2900-48G (44x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP, 2x CX4 10GbE, 2x X2 10GbE)2
HPJ9087ASwitch 2610-24-PWR switch (24x 10/100Mbit 803.3af PoE, 2x GigE copper, 2x SFP)2
HPJ9562AProCurve Switch 2915-8G-PoE (8x GigE copper, 2x dual personality GigE copper/SFP, 8x 802.3af PoE)1
HPJG348A1910-8G Switch (8x GigE copper, 1 SFP, fanless)2
HPJG350A1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch (8x GigE copper, PoE+, 1 SFP)2
JuniperEX2200-24T-4GJuniper EX2200-24T-4G (24x GigE copper, 4x SFP)1
JuniperEX3300-24TEX3300-24T switch, 24x gigE, 4x 10GbE SFP+1
Penguin Computing4804i-rPenguin Computing 4804i-r (48x 1GbE copper, 4x SFP+, ONIE, CumulusLinux)8
Penguin Computing4804XPenguin Computing 4804X (48x 10GbE SFP+, 4x 40GbE SFP+, ONIE, CumulusLinux)2
QuantaT1048-LB9Quanta T1048-LB9 (48x 1GbE copper, 4x 10GbE SFP+, ONIE, CumulusLInux)1
QuantaT3048-LY2Quanta T3048-LY2 (48x 10GbE SFP+, 4x 40GbE QSFP, ONIE, CumulusLinux)1
VariousBlah switch5 or 8 port unmanaged 100Mbit/s blah switch35

145 switches total; 327 100Mbit/s ports; 3640 1000Mbit/s ports; 422 10Gbit/s ports; 4389 ports total.

Wireless Point-to-Point

VendorModelDescriptionCount
MikroTikRBDynaDishG-5HacDDynaDish, 23dBi 5GHz dual polarity, 802.11ac 2x2 MIMO2
UbiquitiAirFiber AF2424 GHz Point-to-Point radio system2

Transceivers

VendorModelDescriptionCount
10GtekCAB-10GSFP-P2M2m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG2
3Com3CSFP931000BASE-T copper SFP2
CiscoCVR-X2-SFPTwinGig converter X2 2x SFP module1
CiscoGLC-T1000BASE-T copper SFP1
CiscoX2-10GB-LRM10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver1
CiscoX2-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver1
FiberStore10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270/1330Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver4
FiberStore10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330/1270Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver4
FiberStore10GBASE-DAC SFP+ 3m3m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG2
FiberStore10GBASE-LR SFP+Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM IND Transceiver8
FiberStore10GBASE-SR SFP+Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver18
FlexOptixP.C30.11m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG1
HPJ8436AX2 10GBASE-SR transceiver 850nm2
HPJ8437AX2 10GBASE-LR transceiver 1310nm 10km12
HPJ8440AX2 10GBASE-CX4 transceiver2
HPJ9151AHP X132 10GBASE-LR SFP+1
HP/FinisarJ4858A1000BASE-SX SFP7
HP/FinisarJ4858C1000BASE-SX SFP2
HP/FinisarJ4859A1000BASE-LX SFP3
HP/FinisarJ4859C1000BASE-LX SFP2
MikroTikS+31DLC10D10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km2
OpticonnectSFP-TC1000BASE-T copper SFP1

11 metres of cable.

Powersupplies

VendorModelDescriptionCount
3Com3CNJPSE2424 port 802.3af 100Mbit/s midspan1
3Com/ITEPW130802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C7)6
AirLinkWiFiGeckoLAN PI-2G802.3at/af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)6
AlfaPD-1000D802.3at/af Gigabit 5/9/12/18V switchable PoE splitter3
AlfaPSE-1000D802.3at/af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)2
AlfaPSE-1000G802.3at/af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C5, incl. C5 to schuko cable)6
BuffaloWLE-POE-S802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C7)1
CiscoAA25480L48V/0.38A powersupply1
CiscoDPSN-35FB A802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)2
CiscoEADP-18FB B48V/0.38A powersupply6
CiscoPSA18U-480C48V/0.38A powersupply7
Cisco/DeltaEADP-18VB B48V/0.38A powersupply1
ITEPENB1020B4800N01802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C7)1
ITEPW130802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C13)2
LevelOnePOI-2000802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C5, incl. C5 to schuko cable)1
LevelOnePOI-2001802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)1
PhihongPOE20U-560G802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)1
PhihongPOE36U-1AT-R802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)14
PhihongPOE370U-480-88 port GigE 802.3af Midspan2
PhihongPSA16U-480802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C13)8
PowerDsine3001802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C13)3
PowerDsine3501G802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)2
PowerDsine9001G802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)2
RuckusGRT-480125A802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)1
TP-LinkTL-POE150S802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (incl. adapter, UK plug)1
TrendnetTPE-115GI-EUGigabit PoE+ Injector26

VoIP

VendorModelDescriptionCount
CiscoCP-7940GUnified IP Phone 7940G27
CiscoCP-7945GUnified IP Phone 7945G1
CiscoCP-7960GUnified IP Phone 7960G5
Siemens GigasetA540Siemens Gigaset DECT phone1
Siemens GigasetA580 IPSiemens Gigaset A580 IP DECT1
Siemens GigasetA58HSiemens Gigaset DECT phone5
Siemens GigasetN510 IP PROSiemens Gigaset N510 IP PRO DECT1

Servers

VendorModelDescriptionCount
DellDell PowerEdge 1950 w/ 2x E5335 16GBDell PowerEdge 1950 w/ 2x E5335 16GB 250GB 7.2K SATA1
DellDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5345 32GBDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5345 32GB 6x 300GB 15K SAS1
DellDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5450 32GBDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5450 32GB 6x 300GB 15K SAS2
DellDell PowerEdge R420 w/ R420 E5-2403 4GBDell PowerEdge R420 w/ R420 E5-2403 4GB 2x 300GB SAS1
HPDL385g5 w/ 2x AMD 2356 16GBDL385g5 w/ 2x AMD 2356 16GB, dual PSU, 2x 72GB SAS 10K, 4x 144GB SAS 10K2
SunSun X4150 w/ 2x E5450 64GBSun X4150 w/ 2x E5450 64GB 6x 72GB SAS 10K 2x 500GB SSD1
SunSun X4150 w/ 2x X5260 24GBSun X4150 w/ 2x X5260 24GB 4x 144GB SAS1
SunSun X4540Sun X4540 2x Quad Core AMD opteron 2.5GHz 32GB 48x 1TB SATA w/ Intel X520 2x SFP+ 10GbE NIC1
SuperMicro6015TW-TB w/ 2x X7DWT 4x E5420 32GBSuperMicro 6015TW-TB twin-server w/ 2x X7DWT 4x E5420 32GB 4x 160GB SATA9
SuperMicroSuperMicro 2HE w/ 2x E5620 24GBSuperMicro 2HE w/ 2x E5620 24GB 4x 150GB Raptor1

Fibres

VendorModelDescriptionCount
AMPMMF duplex 50/125 100mMMF duplex 100m SC>SC 50/125 OM23
BelkinSMF duplex patch 20m F2F802LL20MSMF duplex patch 20m 8.3/125 LC>LC4
Corning8 core single mode fibre 125m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 125m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Corning8 core single mode fibre 150m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 150m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Corning8 core single mode fibre 250m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 250m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Corning8 core single mode fibre 300m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 300m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
CorningMMF duplex 50/125 50mMMF duplex 50/125 Patch 50m SC>SC OM22
FiberStoreSMF armored duplex fibre 100mSMF armored duplex fibre LC>LC 100m 9/1255
FiberStoreSMF armored duplex fibre 30mSMF armored duplex fibre LC>LC 30m 9/1254
Fujitsu50m MMF duplex 50/125 LC>LC50m MMF duplex 50/125 LC>LC5
MolexMMF duplex 50/125 100mMMF duplex 50/125 100m LC>LC1
OEMMMF duplex patch 10mMMF duplex patch 10m 50/125 OM4 LC>LC1
OEMMMF duplex patch 15mMMF duplex patch 15m 50/125 OM3 LC>LC27
OEMSMF duplex patch 15mSMF duplex patch 15m 9/125 LC>LC5

3040 metres of cable.

Gateways

VendorModelDescriptionCount
HPX86-GW001HP x86 1HE compact server w/ 2.1GHz dual-core 2GB RAM 300GB disk 2x 1GigE copper running MikroTik RouterOS1
MikroTikLTE-GW002MikroTik LTE Gateway RB912UAG-5HPnD w/ Huawei ME909s-120 in outdoor enclosure w/ 2x N-Type connector1
SuperMicroIB1550Intel Pentium D 3.2GHz, 4GB RAM, 300GB, 4x Intel Pro/1000, running Debian (old Infoblox 1550)1

Enclosures

VendorModelDescriptionCount
FiboxTA241911TOutdoor enclosure with waterproof RJ45 and Aruba AP-115/135/205/215 mount 20

Network controllable lights

VendorModelDescriptionCount
OHM2013Artnet LED sleeveArtnet based LED sleeve on PVC pipe95

Copper cables

VendorModelDescriptionCount
OEMCX4 cable 0.5mCX4 cable 0.5m4
OEMCX4 cable 3mCX4 cable 3m1
OEMUTP Cat5e 01.5mUTP Cat5e 01.5m30
OEMUTP Cat5e 01mUTP Cat5e 01m50
OEMUTP Cat5e 02mUTP Cat5e 02m100
OEMUTP Cat5e 03mUTP Cat5e 03m50
OEMUTP Cat5e 05mUTP Cat5e 05m86
OEMUTP Cat5e 07mUTP Cat5e 07m25
OEMUTP Cat5e 10-14mUTP Cat5e 10-14m73
OEMUTP Cat5e 15-19mUTP Cat5e 15-19m34
OEMUTP Cat5e 20-29mUTP Cat5e 20-29m53
OEMUTP Cat5e 30-39mUTP Cat5e 30-39m31
OEMUTP Cat5e 40-49mUTP Cat5e 40-49m8
OEMUTP Cat5e 50-59mUTP Cat5e 50-59m11
OEMUTP Cat5e 60-69mUTP Cat5e 60-69m7
OEMUTP Cat5e 70-79mUTP Cat5e 70-79m5
OEMUTP Cat5e 80-89mUTP Cat5e 80-89m1
OEMUTP Cat5e 90-99mUTP Cat5e 90-99m1

6112 metres of cable.

Network Interface Cards

VendorModelDescriptionCount
ChelsioCC2-N320E-SRCC2-N320E-SR Dual Port 10Gb PCIe x8 Ethernet Half Height Card SFP+3
HP671798-001671798-001 10GbE SFP+ PCIe NIC1
MellanoxMHQH19B-XTRMHQH19B-XTR Single 4X QSFP 40GbE/s InfiniBand NIC2
MellanoxMNPA19-XTRMNPA19-XTR 10GbE SFP+ NIC1

Console/KVM servers/switches

VendorModelDescriptionCount
HPEO1010EO1010 16 port IP KVM/console server, incl. RJ45 dongles1
LivingstonPM2EPM2E 30 channel communications server (30x RJ45 console server)1

Antennas

VendorModelDescriptionCount
InterlineINT-SEC-12-24-HVSector H:14dBi/60 V:12dBi/70 / 2.4-2.5GHz / MIMO HV1
InterlineINT-SEC-17-5X-HVSector H:17dBi/60 V:17dBi/80 / 5.2-5.8GHz / MIMO HV1

Misc

VendorModelDescriptionCount
HunterDK-LockStandard DK padlocks1
VermatikRAPIDZAP38W Bug Zapper with IEC-in2

Packaging/shipping

VendorModelDescriptionCount
CustomFlightcase 12 switchesCustom flightcase for shipping 12 switches (fits Arista 7048T)3
DolavDolav 1000x1200Dolav folding shipping crate, 1000x1200mm1