Automated generated equipment list

Wi-Fi

VendorModelDescriptionCount
Aruba3400Aruba 3400 controller (4x dual personality GigE, 64x AP max)1
Aruba3600Aruba 3600 controller (4x dual personality GigE, 128x AP max)1
Aruba6000+M3MK1Aruba 6000 w/ M3MK1 (512 AP max, 10x 1GE SFP, 2x 10GE XFP, incl. 2x 10GBASE-SR XFP)1
Aruba7210Aruba 7210 mobility controller (4x 10GbE SFP+, 512 AP max, 16K user max)2
ArubaAP-103HAruba AP-103H - Hospitality, 802.11n, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas4
ArubaAP-105Aruba AP-105, 802.11n, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas18
ArubaAP-114Aruba AP-114, 802.11a/b/g/n, 3x3:3, dual radio, antenna connectors, incl. 3x omni patch antenna2
ArubaAP-115Aruba AP-115, 802.11a/b/g/n, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas5
ArubaAP-134Aruba AP-134, 802.11abgn, 3x3:3, dual radio, antenna connectors, incl. 3x omni patch antenna12
ArubaAP-135Aruba AP-135, 802.11abgn, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas52
ArubaAP-175PAruba AP-175P, outdoor, 802.11n dual 2x2 320mW; POE, 4x N-Type antenna connector, incl. 4x 5dBi omni patch antenna5
ArubaAP-205Aruba AP-205, 802.11n/ac, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas2
ArubaAP-205HAruba AP-205H - Hospitality, 802.11ac, 2x2:2, dual radio, integrated antennas1
ArubaAP-214Aruba AP-214, 802.11ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, antenna connectors, incl. 3x omni patch antenna2
ArubaAP-215Aruba AP-215, 802.11n/ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas10
ArubaAP-224Aruba AP-224, 802.11ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, antenna connectors, incl. 3x omni patch antenna10
ArubaAP-225Aruba AP-225, 802.11ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas9
ArubaAP-228Aruba AP-228 802.11n/ac Dual 3x3:3 Radio 6xRPSMA Connectors Indoor Hardened AP, incl. 6x omni patch antenna1
ArubaAP-274Aruba AP-274, outdoor, 802.11ac dual 3x3, 6x N-Type antenna connector, incl. 6x 5dBi omni patch antenna3
ArubaAP-275Aruba AP-275, outdoor, 802.11ac dual 3x3; POE+, integrated omni antennas6
ArubaAP-277Aruba AP-277, outdoor, 802.11ac dual 3x3; integrated 90x90 directional antennas1
ArubaAP-325Aruba AP-325 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac, 4x4 MU-MIMO, dual radio, integrated antennas6
ArubaAP-93Aruba AP-93, 802.11abgn, dual-band, single radio, integrated antennas13
ArubaIAP-305Aruba IAP-305 802.11n/ac 2x2:2/3x3:3 MU-MIMO Dual Radio Integrated Antenna AP2
ArubaIAP-315Aruba Instant IAP-315 (RW), 802.11n/ac Dual 2x2:2/4x4:4 MU-MIMO Radio Integrated Antenna2
TP-LinkArcher C7v2Archer C7v2, dual-radio 802.11ac, 3:3x3, OpenWRT, WiFi-probe5

176 AP's total
Note: Aruba AP's can be operated with ArubaOS (controller-based) or InstantOS (controller-less).

Switches

VendorModelDescriptionCount
Accton7712-32XAccton 7712-32X (32x 100GbE/40GbE, ONIE, Cumulus Linux)1
AcctonAS6701-32XAccton AS6701-32X (32x 40GbE QSFP, ONIE, CumulusLinux)2
AcctonES5652BT1Accton ES5652BT1 (48x 10GbE SFP+, 4x 40GbE QSFP, ONIE, CumulusLinux)5
AgemaAG9032v1Agema AG9032v1 (32x 100GbE/40GbE QSFP28, ONIE, CumulusLinux)1
AristaDCS-7048T-AArista 7048T-A (48x 100/1000 copper, 4x SFP+ 10GbE, dual PSU)36
ArubaJL258AAruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch3
Avaya/Nortel5530-24TFD5530-24TFD Ethernet Routing Switch (12x GigE copper, 12x GigE dual personality copper/SFP, 2x XFP 10GbE)1
Brocade/RuckusICX6430-C12ICX6430-C12, fanless, 14x GigE copper, 2x SFP, 4 ports PoE+1
CiscoWS-C3560-24PSCatalyst 3560-24PS (24x 10/100Mbit/s 802.3af, 2x SFP)1
CiscoWS-C3750E-24TD-SCatalyst 3750E-24TD-S (24x GigE copper, 2x 10GbE X2)1
HPJ4903ASwitch 2824 (20x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP)39
HPJ4904ASwitch 2848 (44x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP)8
HPJ4905A w/ J8435ASwitch 3400cl-24G (20x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP, 2x X2 10GbE)1
HPJ8693A w/ J8694ASwitch 3500yl-48G (44x GigE copper 802.3af PoE, 4x dual-personality GigE copper 802.3af/SFP) w/ 2x X2 2x CX4 module1
HPJ8697A w/ 2x J8702A 4x J8707A 2x J8712ASwitch 5406zl, modular, 2x 24p GigE 802.3af, 4x 4p 10GigE X2, 2x 875 watt PSU1
HPJ8770A w/ J8768A J9033ASwitch 4204vl w/ 24p Gig-T, 20p Gig-T 4p SFP, 1x PSU1
HPJ9050ASwitch 2900-48G (44x GigE copper, 4x dual personality GigE copper/SFP, 2x CX4 10GbE, 2x X2 10GbE)2
HPJ9562AProCurve Switch 2915-8G-PoE (8x GigE copper, 2x dual personality GigE copper/SFP, 8x 802.3af PoE)1
HPJG348A1910-8G Switch (8x GigE copper, 1 SFP, fanless)2
HPJG350A1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch (8x GigE copper, PoE+, 1 SFP)2
HPEJH018AHPE Office Connect 1420-24G-2SFP+10G (24x 1GbE copper, 2x 10GbE SFP+)1
JuniperEX2200-24T-4GJuniper EX2200-24T-4G (24x GigE copper, 4x SFP)1
JuniperEX2200C-12PEX2200C-12P switch, 12x gigE 802.3af/at PoE+, 2x gigE copper/SFP dual personality1
JuniperEX3300-24TEX3300-24T switch, 24x gigE, 4x 10GbE SFP+1
NetgearJGS516v2JGS516v2 16 port GigE copper unmanaged1
Penguin Computing4804i-rPenguin Computing 4804i-r (48x 1GbE copper, 4x SFP+, ONIE, CumulusLinux)8
Penguin Computing4804XPenguin Computing 4804X (48x 10GbE SFP+, 4x 40GbE SFP+, ONIE, CumulusLinux)2
QuantaT1048-LB9Quanta T1048-LB9 (48x 1GbE copper, 4x 10GbE SFP+, ONIE, CumulusLInux)1
QuantaT3048-LY2Quanta T3048-LY2 (48x 10GbE SFP+, 4x 40GbE QSFP, ONIE, CumulusLinux)1
SMCSMC8150L2SMC8150L2 (46x GigE copper, 4x SFP GigE copper dual personality)1
VariousBlah switch5 or 8 port unmanaged 100Mbit/s blah switch40

168 switches total; 224 100Mbit/s ports; 4144 1000Mbit/s ports; 432 10Gbit/s ports; 4800 ports total.

Wireless Point-to-Point

VendorModelDescriptionCount
MikroTikRBDynaDishG-5HacDDynaDish, 23dBi 5GHz dual polarity, 802.11ac 2x2 MIMO2
UbiquitiAirFiber AF2424 GHz Point-to-Point radio system2

Transceivers

VendorModelDescriptionCount
10GtekCAB-10GSFP-P1M1m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG3
10GtekCAB-10GSFP-P2M2m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG2
10GtekCAB-10GSFP-P3M-24SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, 3-Meter, AWG24, Passive2
10GtekCAB-QSFP/4SFP-P3MQSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Copper Breakout Cable, 3-Meter, Passive2
3Com3CSFP931000BASE-T copper SFP2
CiscoCVR-X2-SFPTwinGig converter X2 2x SFP module1
CiscoGLC-T1000BASE-T copper SFP1
CiscoX2-10GB-LRM10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver1
CiscoX2-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver1
ExtremeSX-GBIC-FC-1GIG-E-UL1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm2
FiberStore10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270/1330Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver14
FiberStore10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330/1270Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver14
FiberStore10GBASE-DAC SFP+ 3m3m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG2
FiberStore10GBASE-LR SFP+Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM IND Transceiver8
FiberStore10GBASE-SR SFP+Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver52
FlexOptixP.C30.11m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG4
HPJ8436AX2 10GBASE-SR transceiver 850nm2
HPJ8437AX2 10GBASE-LR transceiver 1310nm 10km12
HPJ8440AX2 10GBASE-CX4 transceiver2
HPJ9151AHP X132 10GBASE-LR SFP+1
HP/FinisarJ4858A1000BASE-SX SFP7
HP/FinisarJ4858C1000BASE-SX SFP2
HP/FinisarJ4859A1000BASE-LX SFP3
HP/FinisarJ4859C1000BASE-LX SFP2
IntelFTLX8571D3BCVDual-rate SFP+ 1G/10G 850nm 10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX2
MikroTikS+31DLC10D10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km1
OpticonnectSFP-TC1000BASE-T copper SFP1

29 metres of cable.

Powersupplies

VendorModelDescriptionCount
3Com/ITEPW130802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C7)4
AirLinkWiFiGeckoLAN PI-2G802.3at/af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)6
AlfaPD-1000D802.3at/af Gigabit 5/9/12/18V switchable PoE splitter3
AlfaPSE-1000D802.3at/af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)2
AlfaPSE-1000G802.3at/af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C5, incl. C5 to schuko cable)6
BuffaloWLE-POE-S802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C7)1
CiscoAA25480L48V/0.38A powersupply1
CiscoAIR-PWRINJCisco 48V power injector, works with Cisco phones1
CiscoDPSN-35FB A802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)2
CiscoEADP-18FB B48V/0.38A powersupply8
CiscoPSA18U-480C48V/0.38A powersupply17
Cisco/DeltaEADP-18VB B48V/0.38A powersupply1
ITEPENB1020B4800N01802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C7)1
ITEPW130802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C13)2
LevelOnePOI-2000802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C5, incl. C5 to schuko cable)1
LevelOnePOI-2001802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)1
PhihongPOE20U-560G802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)1
PhihongPOE36U-1AT-R802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)13
PhihongPOE370U-480-88 port GigE 802.3af Midspan2
PhihongPSA16U-480802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C13)8
PowerDsine3001802.3af 100Mbit/s PoE Injector (IEC C13)3
PowerDsine3501G802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)8
PowerDsine9001G802.3af/at Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)2
RuckusGRT-480125A802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (IEC C13)1
TP-LinkTL-POE150S802.3af Gigabit PoE injector (incl. adapter, UK plug)1
TrendnetTPE-115GI-EUGigabit PoE+ Injector25
UbiquitiCP-C500-120GSwitching Gigabit Power Supply for AirFiber1
VeracityVLS-1P-BVeracity Longspan VLS-1P-B long range ethernet & PoE (base-side)1
VeracityVLS-1P-CVeracity Longspan VLS-1P-C long range ethernet & PoE (camera-side)1

VoIP

VendorModelDescriptionCount
CiscoCP-7940GUnified IP Phone 7940G37
CiscoCP-7945GUnified IP Phone 7945G1
CiscoCP-7960GUnified IP Phone 7960G5
Siemens GigasetA540Siemens Gigaset DECT phone1
Siemens GigasetA580 IPSiemens Gigaset A580 IP DECT1
Siemens GigasetA58HSiemens Gigaset DECT phone5
Siemens GigasetN510 IP PROSiemens Gigaset N510 IP PRO DECT1

Servers

VendorModelDescriptionCount
DellDell PowerEdge 1950 w/ 2x E5335 16GBDell PowerEdge 1950 w/ 2x E5335 16GB 250GB 7.2K SATA1
DellDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5345 32GBDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5345 32GB 6x 300GB 15K SAS1
DellDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5450 32GBDell PowerEdge 2950 w/ 2x E5450 32GB 6x 300GB 15K SAS2
HPDL120g6 X3430 32GBProliant DL120g6 Intel X3430 (2.4GHz Quad Core), 32GB RAM, 500GB SATA5
HPDL385g5 w/ 2x AMD 2356 16GBDL385g5 w/ 2x AMD 2356 16GB, dual PSU, 2x 72GB SAS 10K, 4x 144GB SAS 10K2
SunSun X4150 w/ 2x E5450 64GBSun X4150 w/ 2x E5450 64GB 6x 72GB SAS 10K 2x 500GB SSD1
SunSun X4150 w/ 2x X5260 24GBSun X4150 w/ 2x X5260 24GB 4x 144GB SAS1
SunSun X4540Sun X4540 2x Quad Core AMD opteron 2.5GHz 32GB 48x 1TB SATA w/ Intel X520 2x SFP+ 10GbE NIC1
SuperMicro6015TW-TB w/ 2x X7DWT 4x E5420 32GBSuperMicro 6015TW-TB twin-server w/ 2x X7DWT 4x E5420 32GB 4x 160GB SATA9
SuperMicroSuperMicro 2HE w/ 2x E5620 24GBSuperMicro 2HE w/ 2x E5620 24GB 4x 150GB Raptor1

Fibres

VendorModelDescriptionCount
AMPMMF duplex 50/125 100mMMF duplex 100m SC>SC 50/125 OM23
BelkinSMF duplex patch 20m F2F802LL20MSMF duplex patch 20m 8.3/125 LC>LC4
Corning8 core single mode fibre 125m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 125m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Corning8 core single mode fibre 150m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 150m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends3
Corning8 core single mode fibre 240m female8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 240m, 8x LC female connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Corning8 core single mode fibre 250m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 250m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Corning8 core single mode fibre 250m female8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 250m, 8x LC female connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Corning8 core single mode fibre 300m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 300m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Corning8 core single mode fibre 666m female8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 666m, 8x LC female connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
CorningMMF duplex 50/125 50mMMF duplex 50/125 Patch 50m SC>SC OM22
Custom12 core single mode fibre 111m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 111m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 130m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 130m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Custom12 core single mode fibre 146m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 146m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 155m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 155m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 160m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 160m, 12x LC connectors with splices boxes on both ends3
Custom12 core single mode fibre 163m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 163m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 214m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 214m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 300m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 300m, 12x LC connectors with splices boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 322m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 322m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 43m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 43m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom12 core single mode fibre 59m12 core single mode (9/125) fibre 59m, 12x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom24 core single mode fibre 200m24 core single mode (9/125) fibre 200m, 24x LC female with patch boxes on both ends1
Custom8 core single mode fibre 100m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 100m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Custom8 core single mode fibre 112m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 112m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom8 core single mode fibre 190m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 190m, 12x LC connectors with splices boxes on both ends1
Custom8 core single mode fibre 200m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 200m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Custom8 core single mode fibre 215m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 215m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom8 core single mode fibre 240m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 240m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom8 core single mode fibre 280m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 280m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends2
Custom8 core single mode fibre 56m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 56m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
Custom8 core single mode fibre 97m8 core single mode (9/125) fibre 97m, 8x LC connectors with splice boxes on both ends1
FiberStoreSMF 30m duplex patch fibreDuplex patch fibre SMF 30m LC>LC 9/1253
FiberStoreSMF armored duplex fibre 100mSMF armored duplex fibre LC>LC 100m 9/1255
FiberStoreSMF armored duplex fibre 15mSMF armored duplex fibre LC>LC 30m 9/1251
FiberStoreSMF armored duplex fibre 30mSMF armored duplex fibre LC>LC 30m 9/1254
FiberStoreSMF armored duplex fibre 50mSMF armored duplex fibre LC>LC 50m 9/12516
Fujitsu50m MMF duplex 50/125 LC>LC50m MMF duplex 50/125 LC>LC5
MolexMMF duplex 50/125 100mMMF duplex 50/125 100m LC>LC1
OEMMMF duplex patch 10mMMF duplex patch 10m 50/125 OM4 LC>LC1
OEMMMF duplex patch 15mMMF duplex patch 15m 50/125 OM3 LC>LC27
OEMSMF duplex patch 15mSMF duplex patch 15m 9/125 LC>LC4

10009 metres of cable.

Gateways

VendorModelDescriptionCount
HPX86-GW001HP x86 1HE compact server w/ 2.1GHz dual-core 2GB RAM 300GB disk 2x 1GigE copper running MikroTik RouterOS1
MikroTikLTE-GW002MikroTik LTE Gateway RB912UAG-5HPnD w/ Huawei ME909s-120 in outdoor enclosure w/ 2x N-Type connector1
Palo AltoPA-2050PA-2050 firewall, 16x gigE copper, 4x SFP1
SuperMicroIB1550Intel Pentium D 3.2GHz, 4GB RAM, 300GB, 4x Intel Pro/1000, running Debian (old Infoblox 1550)1

Enclosures

VendorModelDescriptionCount
FiboxTA241911TOutdoor enclosure with waterproof RJ45 and Aruba AP-115/135/205/215 mount 40
FiboxTA241911T dual RJ45Outdoor enclosure with dual waterproof RJ45 and Aruba AP-115/135/205/215 mount12

Network controllable lights

VendorModelDescriptionCount
CustomLED flood lightsArtnet based LED flood lights (set of 10x 10watt RGB, 1 controller)6
OHM2013Artnet LED sleeveArtnet based LED sleeve on PVC pipe94

Copper cables

VendorModelDescriptionCount
OEMCX4 cable 0.5mCX4 cable 0.5m4
OEMCX4 cable 3mCX4 cable 3m1
OEMUTP Cat5e 01.5mUTP Cat5e 01.5m30
OEMUTP Cat5e 01mUTP Cat5e 01m50
OEMUTP Cat5e 02mUTP Cat5e 02m100
OEMUTP Cat5e 03mUTP Cat5e 03m50
OEMUTP Cat5e 05mUTP Cat5e 05m86
OEMUTP Cat5e 07mUTP Cat5e 07m25
OEMUTP Cat5e 10-14mUTP Cat5e 10-14m73
OEMUTP Cat5e 15-19mUTP Cat5e 15-19m34
OEMUTP Cat5e 20-29mUTP Cat5e 20-29m53
OEMUTP Cat5e 30-39mUTP Cat5e 30-39m31
OEMUTP Cat5e 40-49mUTP Cat5e 40-49m8
OEMUTP Cat5e 50-59mUTP Cat5e 50-59m11
OEMUTP Cat5e 60-69mUTP Cat5e 60-69m7
OEMUTP Cat5e 70-79mUTP Cat5e 70-79m5
OEMUTP Cat5e 80-89mUTP Cat5e 80-89m1
OEMUTP Cat5e 90-99mUTP Cat5e 90-99m1

6112 metres of cable.

Network Interface Cards

VendorModelDescriptionCount
ChelsioCC2-N320E-SRCC2-N320E-SR Dual Port 10Gb PCIe x8 Ethernet Half Height Card SFP+3
MellanoxMHQH19B-XTRMHQH19B-XTR Single 4X QSFP 40GbE/s InfiniBand NIC2
MellanoxMNPA19-XTRMNPA19-XTR 10GbE SFP+ NIC1

Console/KVM servers/switches

VendorModelDescriptionCount
DellPowerEdge 2161 DS-2PowerEdge 2161 DS-2 16 port IP KVM incl RJ45 dongles with USB1
HPEO1010EO1010 16 port IP KVM/console server, incl. RJ45 dongles1
LivingstonPM2EPM2E 30 channel communications server (30x RJ45 console server)1

Antennas

VendorModelDescriptionCount
ArubaANT-2X2-STAGEStaging antenna kit (2x omni 2dBi, N-Type)3
ArubaAP-ANT-902.4GHz/5GHz 3DbI, dual-band diversity antenna, 60gr, N-Type connectors1
ArubaAP-ANT-MNT-3Antenna bracket1
InterlineINT-SEC-12-24-HVSector H:14dBi/60 V:12dBi/70 / 2.4-2.5GHz / MIMO HV1
InterlineINT-SEC-17-5X-HVSector H:17dBi/60 V:17dBi/80 / 5.2-5.8GHz / MIMO HV1

Misc

VendorModelDescriptionCount
HunterDK-LockStandard DK padlocks1
SymbolLS2208LS2208 laser barcode scanner1
VermatikRAPIDZAP38W Bug Zapper with IEC-in2

Packaging/shipping

VendorModelDescriptionCount
Custom13HE 19" flightcase13HE 19" flightcase full depth1
CustomFlightcase 12 switches 40cm depthCustom flightcase for shipping 12 switches 40cm depth (fits Arista 7048T)3
CustomFlightcase 12 switches 48cm depthCustom flightcase for shipping 12 switches 48cm depth4
DolavDolav 1000x1200Dolav folding shipping crate, 1000x1200mm1
Magnum HeliumMagnum Helium 830Magnum Helium 830 1200x800x830mm (plastic pallet)1

Muxes

VendorModelDescriptionCount
Cube OpticsDWDM-MUX-88ch DWDM MUX ch49-ch562
FiberStore4ch Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux4ch Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1330nm2

Accesspoint mounting

VendorModelDescriptionCount
ArubaAP-270-MNT-H1AP-270 Series Outdoor AP Hanging Mount Kit. Mount for hanging or tilt install for AP-2704
ArubaAP-270-MNT-V1AP-270 Series Outdoor Pole/Wall Long Mount Kit8
ArubaAP-270-MNT-V2AP-270 Series Outdoor Pole/Wall Short Mount Kit2
K&MAP stand K&MAP stand with K&M 260/1 microphone stand, K&M 211 boom, K&M 224 goosneck, custom M10 Aruba AP-clip8